blogspot visitor counter
Promenading on the Fine Line


Monday, March 25, 2013 @ 9:08 PM
Hello there!

Had a little adventure to Lake Anza with Art! :)

Hahah, good day. I made friends with a badass ;) I wonder if he thinks I'm lame; I think sooo, at least in comparison to his life LOL. Damn. HAHAH. Oh, who am I kidding.
Oh oh oh! He opens & closes the car door and puts on a jacket for me and waits for me to go into my house after he drops me off! He's genuinely chivalrous. DAMN, what a pleasant surprise! I thought those died out. It only reminded me that Steven needs to get his game on, LOL. That noob. ♥

Labels: